Staff

Leadership
Principal Miss Olimpia Pirovic              
Assistant Principal  Mrs Lauren Anderiesz
RE Coordinator  Mrs Rita Haddad 
Coordinator Mrs Elisa Speranza             
Coordinator  Miss Therese Coutinho
Stage Leaders
Early Stage 1 Mrs Elisa Speranza
Stage 1
Mrs Elisa Speranza
Stage 2 Mrs Rita Haddad
Stage 3 Miss Therese Coutinho
Administration
Administration Staff

Mrs Vicky Penna  
Mrs Maree Murphy    

Teaching Staff
Kindergarten

Miss Isabella Breusch - Kindergarten Blue
Mrs Frances Orlando - Kindergarten Gold             

Year 1 Miss Melissa Khoshaba & Mrs Suzy Kirby -  Year 1 Blue
Miss Abigail Magtanong - Year 1 Gold
Year 2 Mrs Jennie Cerniauskas (Mon-Wed, Fri)  & Mrs Sharon Taylor (Thus) - Year 2 Blue
Mrs Katie Carswell - Year 2 Gold
Year 3 Mrs Rita Haddad (Mon-Wed) & Mrs Stefanie Chehade (Thurs & Fri) - Year 3 Blue
Miss Elise Thomas - Year 3 Gold
Year 4

Miss Deborah Osei-Adomako - Year 4 Blue
Mr Nicholas Jones (Mon & Fri) & Mrs Victoria Dikha (Tue- Thurs) - Year 4 Gold

Year 5

Miss Jessica Dooley - Year 5 Blue
Mrs Hilary Smith- Year 5 Gold

Year 6 Miss Olivia Cignarella - Year 6 Blue
Miss Therese Coutinho (Mon-Tues, Thurs-Fri) & Mrs Sharon Taylor (Wed) - Year 6 Gold
Support Staff
Librarian Mrs Lauren Anderiesz             
Learning Technology
To Be Confirmed
IT Assistant  To Be Confirmed (Mon, Thurs-Fri)
Diversity Team

Mrs Lauren Anderiesz - Year 1
Mrs Elisa Speranza - Kindergarten - 3
Mrs Kathryn Noble (Mon-Thurs) - Years 3 - 4
Ms Atalanti Klioris (Mon-Fri) - Years 3 - 6
Mrs Suzy Kirby (Mon-Fri) - Years 1 - 2
Miss Vivian Mikhael (Mon-Thur) - Years 5 - 6

School Counsellor Mrs Sara Kennedy - Mon - Wed (odd weeks) Tues & Wed (even weeks)           
Teacher Assistants

Mrs Barbara Aboud (Mon-Wed)
Mrs Alyson Hanson (Mon-Fri)
Mrs Judi Cundy (Mon-Fri)
Mrs Diane Gauci (Tues-Fri)
Mrs Jo Martin (Tue-Fri)
Mrs Leah Leslie (Mon-Fri)

Reading Recovery Miss Melissa Khoshaba
Extending Mathematical Understanding 

Mrs Lauren Anderiesz (Year 1)
Mrs Elisa Speranza (Year 3)             

Creative Arts 
Music/Drama/Dance
Mrs Melissa Laus (Tues - Thurs)
Physical Education   Mr Nicholas Jones (Tues - Thurs)
Maintenance         Mr Jean Pace (Mon - Thurs)
Mr Milad Dib (Mon)
Canteen Mrs Faredah Moussa 
COSHC Coordinator Ms Teresa Atieh 0409 361 929 6:30-10am & 2-6:30pm

 


If you wish to contact a member of staff please use our contact form.