Our Dedicated Staff

Whether teaching or in the office Our Lady of Mt Carmel Wentworthville staff are part of a system committed to transforming the lives of every student, every day.


If you wish to contact a member of staff please use our contact form.



Leadership

Principal Miss Olimpia Pirovic
Assistant Principal Mrs Lauren Anderiesz
RE Coordinator Mrs Rita Haddad
Coordinator Mrs Elisa Speranza
Coordinator Miss Therese Coutinho

Stage Leaders

Early Stage 1 Mrs Elisa Speranza
Stage 1 Mrs Elisa Speranza
Stage 2 Mrs Rita Haddad
Stage 3 Miss Therese Coutinho

Administration

Administration Staff Mrs Vicky Penna
Mrs Maree Murphy

Teaching Staff

Kindergarten Miss Isabella Breusch - Kindergarten Blue
Mrs Frances Orlando - Kindergarten Gold
Year 1 Miss Melissa Khoshaba & Mrs Suzy Kirby - Year 1 Blue
Miss Abigail Magtanong - Year 1 Gold
Year 2 Mrs Jennie Cerniauskas (Mon-Wed, Fri) & Mrs Sharon Taylor (Thus) - Year 2 Blue
Mrs Katie Carswell - Year 2 Gold
Year 3 Mrs Rita Haddad (Mon-Wed) and Mrs Stefanie Chehade (Thur & Fri) - Year 3 Blue
Miss Elise Thomas - Year 3 Gold
Year 4 Miss Deborah Osei-Adomako - Year 4 Blue
Mr Nicholas Jones (Mon & Fri) and Mrs Victoria Dikha (Tue- Thurs) - Year 4 Gold
Year 5 Miss Jessica Dooley - Year 5 Blue
Mrs Hilary Smith - Year 5 Gold
Year 6 Miss Olivia Cignarella - Year 6 Blue
Miss Therese Coutinho (Mon-Tues/ Thur-Fri) and Mrs Sharon Taylor (Wed) - Year 6 Gold

Support Staff

Librarian Mrs Lauren Anderiesz
Learning Technology To Be Confirmed
IT Assistant To Be Confirmed (Mon, Thur-Fri)
Diversity Team Mrs Lauren Anderiesz - Year 1
Mrs Elisa Speranza - Kindergarten o 3
Mrs Kathryn Noble (Mon-Thur) - Years 3 to 4
Ms Atalanti Klioris (Mon-Fri) - Years 3 to 6
Mrs Suzy Kirby (Mon-Fri) - Years 1 o 2
Miss Vivian Mikhael (Mon-Thur) - Years 5 to 6
School Counsellor Mrs Sara Kennedy (Mon - Wed odd weeks/ Tues - Wed even weeks)
Teacher Assistants Mrs Barbara Aboud (Mon-Wed)
Mrs Alyson Hanson (Mon-Fri)
Mrs Judi Cundy (Mon-Fri)
Mrs Diane Gauci (Tues-Fri)
Mrs Jo Martin (Tue-Fri)
Mrs Leah Leslie(Mon-Fri)
Reading Recovery Miss Melissa Khoshaba
Extending Mathematical Understanding Mrs Lauren Anderiesz(Year 1)
Mrs Elisa Speranza (Year 3)
Creative Arts (Music/Drama/Dance) Mrs Melissa Laus (Tues - Thurs)
Physical Education Mr Nicholas Jones (Tues - Thurs)
Maintenance Mr Jean Pace (Mon - Thurs)
Mr Milad Dib (Mon)
Canteen Mrs Faredah Moussa

Catholic Out of Hours Care

COSHC Coordinator Ms Teresa Atieh
0409 361 929
6:30am -10am & 2pm - 6:30pm